68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68723
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68723/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68723/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 21:40 origin 0
Paniajob(PJB) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68711 Dongargarh 05:05 Gondia Junction 06:35 Daily
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68723 Dongargarh 21:40 Gondia Junction 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)