68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68723
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68723/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68723/ Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 21:40 origin 0
Paniajob(PJB) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68711 Dongargarh 05:05 Gondia Junction 06:35 Daily
Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 68723 Dongargarh 21:40 Gondia Junction 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Train Number is 68723.

  • How many days in a week 68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs ?
  • 68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU train is 2m at Salekasa, Amgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs between Dongargarh to Gondia Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 21:40 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68723 ?
  • 68723 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number 3,6 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU?
  • Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 73km between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09022/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
08412/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special run from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Festival Special run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06089/ Yelagiri Special run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)