68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU
  • Number
    68434
  • Source
    Ichchapuram/IPM
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68433
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68434/ Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ichchapuram and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68434/ Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ichchapuram(IPM) origin 06:35 origin 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU 68434 Ichchapuram 06:35 Cuttack Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU ?
  • Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU Train Number is 68434.

  • How many days in a week 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU ?
  • Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs between Ichchapuram to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Ichchapuram at 06:35 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68434 ?
  • 68434 arrives on platform number at Ichchapuram and at platform number 4,5 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU?
  • Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 219km between Ichchapuram and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains