68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU
  • Number
    68419
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68420
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

68419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:15 origin 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Retang(RTN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Humma(HMA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 02:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU 68419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 02:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU Train Number is 68419.

  • How many days in a week 68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU runs ?
  • 68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Balugaon, Brahmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU runs between Bhubaneswar to Palasa. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 19:15 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68419 ?
  • 68419 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 241km between Bhubaneswar and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 02:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains