68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU
  • Number
    68162
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68161
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

68162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Tati(TATI) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Express 18176 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 15:05 Daily
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU 58162 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 14:30 Daily
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU 68162 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Train Number is 68162.

  • How many days in a week 68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs ?
  • 68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU train is 10m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Hatia. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 08:25 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68162 ?
  • 68162 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 267km between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ SURAT VR EXP run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of 04:15 and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)