68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU
  • Number
    68094
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68093
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68094/ Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68094/ Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 14:10 origin 0
Banstala(BNB) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU 68094 Jhargram 14:10 Midnapore 15:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU Train Number is 68094.

  • How many days in a week 68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU runs ?
  • 68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU runs between Jhargram to Midnapore. It departs from Jhargram at 14:10 and reaches Midnapore/MDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68094 ?
  • 68094 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Jhargram and at platform number at Midnapore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU?
  • Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 51km between Jhargram and Midnapore.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Midnapore at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains