68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU
  • Number
    68094
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68093
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68094/ Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68094/ Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 14:10 origin 0
Banstala(BNB) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU 68094 Jhargram 14:10 Midnapore 15:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)