68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68089
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68090
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

68089/ Midnapore - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68089/ Midnapore - Adra MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Adra MEMU 68089 Midnapore 11:40 Adra Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)