68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68089
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68090
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

68089/ Midnapore - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68089/ Midnapore - Adra MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Adra MEMU 68089 Midnapore 11:40 Adra Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Midnapore - Adra MEMU ?
  • Midnapore - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68089.

  • How many days in a week 68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU train is 5m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Midnapore - Adra MEMU ?
  • Midnapore - Adra MEMU runs between Midnapore to Adra Junction. It departs from Midnapore at 11:40 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68089 ?
  • 68089 arrives on platform number at Midnapore and at platform number 1 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Midnapore - Adra MEMU?
  • Midnapore - Adra MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 156km between Midnapore and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Midnapore - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)