68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68086
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68085
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Tulin(THO) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Anara(ANR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 68086 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)