68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68086
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68085
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Tulin(THO) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Anara(ANR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 58164 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 68086 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 68086.

  • How many days in a week 68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU train is 10m at Purulia Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68086 ?
  • 68086 arrives on platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 6 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 328km between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains