68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68086
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68085
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Tulin(THO) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Anara(ANR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 68086 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)