68062 Asansol - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68062
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68061
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68062/ Asansol - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68062/ Asansol - Adra MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bero(BERO) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68070 Asansol Junction 22:35 Adra Junction 23:50 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68046 Asansol Junction 12:10 Adra Junction 13:25 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68068 Asansol Junction 20:05 Adra Junction 21:10 Daily
Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) 58020 Asansol Junction 12:10 Adra Junction 13:25 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68062 Asansol Junction 05:05 Adra Junction 06:20 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68066 Asansol Junction 11:25 Adra Junction 12:45 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68064 Asansol Junction 06:50 Adra Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)