68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU
  • Number
    68051
  • Source
    Balasore/BLS
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68051/ Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balasore and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68051/ Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balasore(BLS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Soro(SORO) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Markona(MKO) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU 58029 Balasore 14:30 Bhadrak 15:55 Daily
Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU 68051 Balasore 14:30 Bhadrak 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU Train Number is 68051.

  • How many days in a week 68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs ?
  • 68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU train is 1m at Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Panpana, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Sabira, Markona, Ranital,

  • What is the Schedule of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs between Balasore to Bhadrak. It departs from Balasore at 14:30 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68051 ?
  • 68051 arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 62km between Balasore and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains