68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68044
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68043
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68044/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68044/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bero(BERO) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 68044 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 58018 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 68044.

  • How many days in a week 68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU train is 10m at Adra Junction, Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 17:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68044 ?
  • 68044 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 6 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 210km between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains