68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    68040
  • Source
    Lohardaga/LAD
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68039
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68040/ Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohardaga and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68040/ Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohardaga(LAD) origin 17:00 origin 0
Irgaon(IRN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Piska(PIS) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Argora(AOR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 68040 Lohardaga 17:00 Ranchi Junction 18:25 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 68136 Lohardaga 07:00 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 58656 Lohardaga 17:00 Ranchi Junction 18:25 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 58658 Lohardaga 20:55 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 58652 Lohardaga 07:00 Ranchi Junction 08:30 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Special 151NR Lohardaga 16:45 Ranchi Junction 18:20 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Special 005CR Lohardaga 20:30 Ranchi Junction 21:50 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Special 08694 Lohardaga 20:30 Ranchi Junction 21:50 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Special 08692 Lohardaga 16:45 Ranchi Junction 18:20 Daily
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU 68142 Lohardaga 20:55 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Train Number is 68040.

  • How many days in a week 68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU runs ?
  • 68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU train is 1m at Irgaon, Akashi, Nagjua, Narkopi, Tangarbasuli, Itki, Piska, Argora,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU runs between Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Lohardaga at 17:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68040 ?
  • 68040 arrives on platform number 1 at Lohardaga and at platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU?
  • Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Lohardaga and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)