68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Tori MEMU
  • Number
    68037
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Tori Junction/TORI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68038
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

68037/ Ranchi - Tori MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Tori Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68037/ Ranchi - Tori MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 08:55 origin 0
Argora(AOR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Piska(PIS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Itki(ITKY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Tangarbasuli(TGB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Narkopi(NRKP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Nagjua(NJA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Akashi(AKZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Irgaon(IRN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Barkichanpi(BICI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Bodagram PH(BODG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Tori MEMU 68037 Ranchi Junction 08:55 Tori Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranchi - Tori MEMU 58653 Ranchi Junction 08:55 Tori Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Tori MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU Train Number is 68037.

  • How many days in a week 68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs ?
  • 68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU train is 5m at Lohardaga,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Tori MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Tori Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 08:55 and reaches Tori Junction/TORI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68037 ?
  • 68037 arrives on platform number 1A at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Tori Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Tori MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Tori MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 111km between Ranchi Junction and Tori Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Tori MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tori Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)