68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
  • Number
    68034
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68033
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68034/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68034/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sason(SSN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68034 Sambalpur Junction 07:30 Jharsuguda Junction 09:00 Daily
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Sambalpur Junction 19:15 Jharsuguda Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Train Number is 68034.

  • How many days in a week 68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs ?
  • 68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 2m at Sambalpur Road, Rengali,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs between Sambalpur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 07:30 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68034 ?
  • 68034 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 49km between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)