68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
  • Number
    68032
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68031
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68032/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68032/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sason(SSN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68034 Sambalpur Junction 07:30 Jharsuguda Junction 09:00 Daily
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Sambalpur Junction 19:15 Jharsuguda Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Train Number is 68032.

  • How many days in a week 68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs ?
  • 68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 2m at Sambalpur Road, Rengali,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU runs between Sambalpur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 19:15 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68032 ?
  • 68032 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 49km between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)