68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
  • Number
    68031
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68032
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68031/ Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68031/ Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Sason(SSN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68033 Jharsuguda Junction 04:35 Sambalpur Junction 05:55 Daily
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68031 Jharsuguda Junction 17:20 Sambalpur Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Train Number is 68031.

  • How many days in a week 68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU train is 2m at Rengali, Sambalpur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 17:20 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68031 ?
  • 68031 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 49km between Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 05:58 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ SATLUJ EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)