68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU
  • Number
    68030
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68029
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68030/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68030/ Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 09:10 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU 68030 Jharsuguda Junction 09:10 Rourkela Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Train Number is 68030.

  • How many days in a week 68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU runs ?
  • 68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU train is 1m at Dhutra, Panpali, Bagdihi, Dharuadihi, Bamra, Tangarmunda, Garpos, Sogra, Sonakhan, Rajgangpur, Kanshbahal, Kalunga, Panposh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 09:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68030 ?
  • 68030 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU?
  • Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 101km between Jharsuguda Junction and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12883/ RUPASHI BANGLA run from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12713/ SATAVAHANA EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10105/ DIVA SWV EXPRESS run from DIVA to SAWANTWADI ROAD. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ MS CSMT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19721/ JP BXN EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Bayana Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)