68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU
  • Number
    68029
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68030
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68029/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68029/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 15:00 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU 68029 Rourkela Junction 15:00 Jharsuguda Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Train Number is 68029.

  • How many days in a week 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs ?
  • 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 1m at Panposh, Kalunga, Kanshbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sogra, Garpos, Tangarmunda, Bamra, Dharuadihi, Bagdihi, Panpali, Dhutra,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs between Rourkela Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 15:00 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68029 ?
  • 68029 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 101km between Rourkela Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)