68018 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    68018
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68017
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

68018/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68018/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:20 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Urma(URMA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:10 08:40 30 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Anara(ANR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:35 10:05 30 0
Sanka(SNKR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 12:20 12:32 12 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 68018 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)