68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU
  • Number
    68017
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68018
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

68017/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68017/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 14:50 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:00 18:40 40 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Anara(ANR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Urma(URMA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 68017 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 58607 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Train Number is 68017.

  • How many days in a week 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU train is 40m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 14:50 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68017 ?
  • 68017 arrives on platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number 1 at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU?
  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 237km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains