68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
  • Number
    68008
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68001
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68008/ Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68008/ Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 09:50 origin 0
Banstala(BNB) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU 68008 Jhargram 09:50 Santragachi Junction 12:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Train Number is 68008.

  • How many days in a week 68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU runs ?
  • 68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU runs between Jhargram to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 09:50 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68008 ?
  • 68008 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhargram and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU?
  • Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU took 2h 37m to cover total distance of 145km between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 12:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains