68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
  • Number
    68008
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68001
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68008/ Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68008/ Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 09:50 origin 0
Banstala(BNB) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU 68008 Jhargram 09:50 Santragachi Junction 12:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Bamanhat». Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)