68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
  • Number
    68003
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ghatsila/GTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68003/ Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68003/ Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:00 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU 68003 Howrah Junction 10:00 Ghatsila 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Train Number is 68003.

  • How many days in a week 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU runs ?
  • 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU runs between Howrah Junction to Ghatsila. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ghatsila/GTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68003 ?
  • 68003 arrives on platform number 15 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Ghatsila.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU?
  • Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 212km between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghatsila at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains