68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
  • Number
    68003
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ghatsila/GTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68004
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68003/ Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68003/ Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:00 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU 68003 Howrah Junction 10:00 Ghatsila 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)