67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU
  • Number
    67298
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67297
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

67298/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67298/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 05:10 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Nellore South(NLS) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU 67298 Vijayawada Junction 05:10 Gudur Junction 13:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Train Number is 67298.

  • How many days in a week 67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU runs ?
  • 67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU train is 2m at Ongole, Bitragunta, Nellore,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 05:10 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67298 ?
  • 67298 arrives on platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 3 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 294km between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains