67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU
  • Number
    67298
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67297
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

67298/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67298/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 05:10 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Nellore South(NLS) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU 67298 Vijayawada Junction 05:10 Gudur Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains