67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67297
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67298
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

67297/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67297/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Manubolu(MBL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Duggirala(DIG) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57277 Gudur Junction 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 12:47 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)