67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67297
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67298
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

67297/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67297/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Manubolu(MBL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Duggirala(DIG) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 57277 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07261 Gudur Junction 13:15 Vijayawada Junction 20:50 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67297.

  • How many days in a week 67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 15:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67297 ?
  • 67297 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 294km between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)