67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU
  • Number
    67295
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67296
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 11:15 origin 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU 67295 Rajahmundry 11:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)