67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU
  • Number
    67295
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67296
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 11:15 origin 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU 67295 Rajahmundry 11:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU Train Number is 67295.

  • How many days in a week 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU runs ?
  • 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU train is 1m at Kadiyam, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Balabhadrapuram, Bikkavolu, Medapadu, Samalkot Junction, Pithapuram, Gollaprolu, Durgada Gate, Ravikampadu, Annavaram, Timmapuram, Hamsavaram, Tuni, Gullipadu, Narsipatnam Road, Regupalem, Elamanchili, Narasingapalli, Bayyavaram, Kasimkota, Anakapalle, Thadi, Duvvada, Marripalem,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU runs between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 11:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67295 ?
  • 67295 arrives on platform number at Rajahmundry and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 201km between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)