67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU
  • Number
    67295
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67296
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67295/ Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 11:15 origin 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kesavaram(KSVM) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Peddabrahmadevam(PBD) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Gudaparti(GDPT) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU 67295 Rajahmundry 11:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)