67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU
  • Number
    67292
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vizianagaram Junction/VZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67291
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

67292/ Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vizianagaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67292/ Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Korukonda(KUK) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU 67292 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:05 Vizianagaram Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU Train Number is 67292.

  • How many days in a week 67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU runs ?
  • 67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67292 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU train is 2m at Simhachalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vizianagaram Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction/VZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67292 ?
  • 67292 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Vizianagaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 61km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vizianagaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)