67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU
  • Number
    67291
  • Source
    Vizianagaram Junction/VZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67292
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

67291/ Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67291/ Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) origin 06:15 origin 0
Korukonda(KUK) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67293 Vizianagaram Junction 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:40 Daily
Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67291 Vizianagaram Junction 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU ?
  • Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Train Number is 67291.

  • How many days in a week 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs ?
  • 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU train is 2m at Simhachalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU ?
  • Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs between Vizianagaram Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vizianagaram Junction at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67291 ?
  • 67291 arrives on platform number 1 at Vizianagaram Junction and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU?
  • Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 61km between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)