67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU
  • Number
    67282
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Vizianagaram Junction/VZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67281
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

67282/ Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Vizianagaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67282/ Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Urlam(ULM) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Nellimarla(NML) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU 67282 Palasa 12:55 Vizianagaram Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU ?
  • Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU Train Number is 67282.

  • How many days in a week 67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU runs ?
  • 67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU train is 5m at Srikakulam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU ?
  • Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU runs between Palasa to Vizianagaram Junction. It departs from Palasa at 12:55 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction/VZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67282 ?
  • 67282 arrives on platform number at Palasa and at platform number at Vizianagaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU?
  • Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Palasa and Vizianagaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains