67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU
  • Number
    67282
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Vizianagaram Junction/VZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67281
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

67282/ Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Vizianagaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67282/ Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Urlam(ULM) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Nellimarla(NML) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Vizianagaram Jn MEMU 67282 Palasa 12:55 Vizianagaram Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)