67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU
  • Number
    67270
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67269
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

67270/ Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67270/ Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Garla(GLA) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU 67270 Dornakal Junction 21:10 Kazipet Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU ?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Train Number is 67270.

  • How many days in a week 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU runs ?
  • 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67270 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU train is 2m at Warangal,

  • What is the Schedule of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU ?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU runs between Dornakal Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Dornakal Junction at 21:10 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67270 ?
  • 67270 arrives on platform number 1 at Dornakal Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 95km between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains