67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger
  • Number
    67266
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67267
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67266/ Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67266/ Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:40 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 67266 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:40 Kazipet Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger Train Number is 67266.

  • How many days in a week 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger runs ?
  • 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger train is 1m at Khairatabad, Secunderabad Junction, Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanpur, Pindial,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:40 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67266 ?
  • 67266 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger?
  • Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 141km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains