67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger
  • Number
    67265
  • Source
    Warangal/WL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67264
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67265/ Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67265/ Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Warangal(WL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Pindial(PQL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger 67265 Warangal 05:15 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger Train Number is 67265.

  • How many days in a week 67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger runs ?
  • 67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger train is 2m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger runs between Warangal to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Warangal at 05:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67265 ?
  • 67265 arrives on platform number 3 at Warangal and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger?
  • Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 142km between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains