67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
  • Number
    67263
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67260
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

67263/ Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67263/ Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 67263 Vijayawada Junction 08:45 Ongole 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU Train Number is 67263.

  • How many days in a week 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU runs ?
  • 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU train is 1m at Krishna Canal Junction, Kolanukonda, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvur, Duggirala, Kolakalur, Tenali Junction, Tsunduru, Modukuru, Nidubrolu, Machavaram, Appikatla, Bapatla, Stuartpuram, Ipurupalem, Chirala, Jandrapeta, Vetapalem, Kottapandillapalli, Kadavakuduru, Chinnaganjam, Uppugunduru, Raparla Halt, Ammanabrolu, Karavadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Ongole. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 08:45 and reaches Ongole/OGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67263 ?
  • 67263 arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at Ongole.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 139km between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ongole at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains