67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
  • Number
    67263
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67260
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

67263/ Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67263/ Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 67263 Vijayawada Junction 08:45 Ongole 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)