67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ongole - Guntur MEMU
  • Number
    67256
  • Source
    Ongole/OGL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67255
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

67256/ Ongole - Guntur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ongole and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67256/ Ongole - Guntur MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ongole(OGL) origin 13:15 origin 0
Karavadi(KRV) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ongole - Guntur MEMU 67256 Ongole 13:15 Guntur Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ongole - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Guntur MEMU Train Number is 67256.

  • How many days in a week 67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU runs ?
  • 67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU train is 5m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ongole - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Guntur MEMU runs between Ongole to Guntur Junction. It departs from Ongole at 13:15 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67256 ?
  • 67256 arrives on platform number 2 at Ongole and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ongole - Guntur MEMU?
  • Ongole - Guntur MEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 133km between Ongole and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ongole - Guntur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)