67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ongole - Guntur MEMU
  • Number
    67256
  • Source
    Ongole/OGL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67255
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

67256/ Ongole - Guntur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ongole and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67256/ Ongole - Guntur MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ongole(OGL) origin 13:15 origin 0
Karavadi(KRV) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ongole - Guntur MEMU 67256 Ongole 13:15 Guntur Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)