67248 Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    67248
  • Source
    Tuni/TUNI
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67247
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

67248/ Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuni and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67248/ Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuni(TUNI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Gudaparti(GDPT) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Peddabrahmadevam(PBD) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU Train Number is 67248.

  • How many days in a week 67248 Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU runs ?
  • 67248 Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67248 Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67248 Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU train is m at Tuni, Hamsavaram, Timmapuram, Annavaram, Ravikampadu, Durgada Gate, Gollaprolu, Pithapuram, Samalkot Junction, Gudaparti, Medapadu, Peddabrahmadevam, Bikkavolu, Balabhadrapuram, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Kadiyam, Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU runs between Tuni to Rajahmundry. It departs from Tuni at 20:45 and reaches Rajahmundry/RJY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67248 ?
  • 67248 arrives on platform number at Tuni and at platform number at Rajahmundry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU?
  • Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 104km between Tuni and Rajahmundry.

  • What is the last station of Tuni - Rajahmundry MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains