67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU
  • Number
    67244
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67243
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67244/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67244/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Thadi(THY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 67244 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved) 57256 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:10 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14545/ Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Farrukh Nagar to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14114/ Link Express (Sangam Slip) run from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Thusday)