67214 Guntur - Macherla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Macherla MEMU
  • Number
    67214
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67214/ Guntur - Macherla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Macherla. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67214/ Guntur - Macherla MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 17:15 origin 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Mandapadu(MDPD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Siripuram(SRPM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Lingamguntla(LIN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Gudipudi(GPDE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Reddigudem(REM) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Tummalacheruvu(TMLU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Macherla(MCLA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Macherla MEMU 67214 Guntur Junction 17:15 Macherla 21:30 Daily
Guntur - Macherla Passenger (UnReserved) 57217 Guntur Junction 08:00 Macherla 11:45 Daily
Guntur - Macherla Passenger (UnReserved) 57317 Guntur Junction 08:00 Macherla 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Macherla MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Macherla MEMU Train Number is 67214.

  • How many days in a week 67214 Guntur - Macherla MEMU runs ?
  • 67214 Guntur - Macherla MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67214 Guntur - Macherla MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67214 Guntur - Macherla MEMU train is 2m at Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikude Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Macherla MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Macherla MEMU runs between Guntur Junction to Macherla. It departs from Guntur Junction at 17:15 and reaches Macherla/MCLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67214 ?
  • 67214 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number 1 at Macherla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Macherla MEMU?
  • Guntur - Macherla MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 130km between Guntur Junction and Macherla.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Macherla MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Macherla at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains