67213 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67213
  • Source
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 17m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

67213/ Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Macherla and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67213/ Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Macherla(MCLA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 06:24 06:29 5 0
Tummalacheruvu(TMLU) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gudipudi(GPDE) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Lingamguntla(LIN) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Siripuram(SRPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mandapadu(MDPD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU 67213 Macherla 05:30 Vijayawada Junction 10:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67213.

  • How many days in a week 67213 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67213 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67213 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67213 Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Macherla to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Macherla at 05:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67213 ?
  • 67213 arrives on platform number 1 at Macherla and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 17m to cover total distance of 162km between Macherla and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Macherla - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains