67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
  • Number
    67205
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67206
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

67205/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67205/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:15 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67234 Vijayawada Junction 14:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 57278 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67205 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 57242 Vijayawada Junction 14:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Train Number is 67205.

  • How many days in a week 67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU runs ?
  • 67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Kavali,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:15 and reaches Bitragunta/BTTR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67205 ?
  • 67205 arrives on platform number 8 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Bitragunta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 221km between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bitragunta at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)