66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66512
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66511
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66512/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66512/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06264 Marikuppam 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 56507 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 66555 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66512.

  • How many days in a week 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Marikuppam at 08:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66512 ?
  • 66512 arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 86km between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)