66056 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU
  • Number
    66056
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66055
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66056/ Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66056/ Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Olakur(OLA) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU 66056 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special 06028 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU 56060 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily
Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56860 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU ?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Train Number is 66056.

  • How many days in a week 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU runs ?
  • 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66056 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU train is 2m at Tindivanam, Olakur, Melmaruvathur, Madurantakam, Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU ?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU runs between Villupuram Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 05:20 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66056 ?
  • 66056 arrives on platform number 3 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 6,8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 134km between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04393/ Aligarh - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved) run from Aligarh Junction to Gajraula Junction. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)