66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66050
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66049
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66050/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66050/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Pudi(PUDI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Nagari(NG) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66050 Tirupati Main 05:10 Arakkonam Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66040 Tirupati Main 16:05 Arakkonam Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)