66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU
  • Number
    66043
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Melmaruvathur/MLMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66044
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66043/ Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Melmaruvathur. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66043/ Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 08:35 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:00 09:01 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Padalam(PTM) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU 66043 Chennai Beach 08:35 Melmaruvathur 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU Train Number is 66043.

  • How many days in a week 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU runs ?
  • 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU train is 1m at Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chennai Egmore, Chetpet, Nungambakkam, Kodambakkam, Mambalam, Saidapet, Guindy, St Thomas Mount, Palavanthangal, Minambakkam, Tirusulam, Pallavaram, Chrompet, Tambaram Sanatorium, Tambaram, Perungulattur, Vandalur, Urappakkam, Guduvancheri, Potheri, Kattangulattur, Maraimalai Nagar, Singaperumal Koil, Paranur, Chengalpattu Junction, Ottivakkam, Padalam, Karunguzhi, Madurantakam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU runs between Chennai Beach to Melmaruvathur. It departs from Chennai Beach at 08:35 and reaches Melmaruvathur/MLMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66043 ?
  • 66043 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Melmaruvathur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 95km between Chennai Beach and Melmaruvathur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Melmaruvathur at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18304/ PURI SBP INT EXP run from PURI to SAMBALPUR. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18037/ KGP JJKR EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ CHHATISGARH EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 16:26 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18105/ ROU JYG EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:09 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)