66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU
  • Number
    66043
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Melmaruvathur/MLMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 32m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66044
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66043/ Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Melmaruvathur. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66043/ Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 08:28 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:53 08:54 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Padalam(PTM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU 66043 Chennai Beach 08:28 Melmaruvathur 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)