66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66042
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

66042/ Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66042/ Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 13:45 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Palur(PALR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Paranur(PWU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local 40758 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU Train Number is 66042.

  • How many days in a week 66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU runs ?
  • 66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU train is m at Tirumalpur, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram East, Nathapettai, Walajabad, Pazhaya Seevaram, Palur, Villiyambakkam, Reddipalaiyam, Chengalpattu Junction, Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, Kattangulattur, Potheri, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungulattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU runs between Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tirumalpur at 13:45 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66042 ?
  • 66042 arrives on platform number at Tirumalpur and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU?
  • Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU took to cover total distance of between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)