66042 Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66042
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

66042/ Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66042/ Tirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 13:45 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Palur(PALR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Paranur(PWU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)