66022 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66022
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66021
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

66022/ Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66022/ Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
MASS(MASS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Number is 66022.

  • How many days in a week 66022 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 66022 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66022 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66022 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs between Tiruttani to MASS. It departs from Tiruttani at 07:00 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66022 ?
  • 66022 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)