66022 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU
  • Number
    66022
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66022/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66022/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)