66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66016
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

66016/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66016/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 06:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:33 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)