66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66016
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

66016/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66016/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 06:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40952 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:10 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Train Number is 66016.

  • How many days in a week 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 06:20 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66016 ?
  • 66016 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 70km between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)