66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66015
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 46m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66040
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66015/ Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66015/ Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 07:05 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to HabibGanj. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
12149/ Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11302/ Udyan Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)