66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66014
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66015
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66014/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66014/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
MASS(MASS) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Train Number is 66014.

  • How many days in a week 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to MASS. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 18:20 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66014 ?
  • 66014 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)