66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66014
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66014/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66014/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 18:40 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)