66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU
  • Number
    66012
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

66012/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66012/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 17:40 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
MASS(MASS) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU Train Number is 66012.

  • How many days in a week 66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU runs ?
  • 66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU runs between Tiruvallur to MASS. It departs from Tiruvallur at 17:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66012 ?
  • 66012 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)