66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66010
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66009
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66010/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66010/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 19:55 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
MASS(MASS) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU Train Number is 66010.

  • How many days in a week 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU train is 5m at Tiruvallur,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to MASS. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 19:55 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66010 ?
  • 66010 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)