66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66009
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66009/ Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66009/ Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 22:45 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Manavur(MAF) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Mosur(MSU) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66009.

  • How many days in a week 66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU runs between MASS to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from MASS at 22:45 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66009 ?
  • 66009 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between MASS and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)