66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    66008
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66009
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66008/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66008/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 10:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)